Congratulations 2020-2021 Award Winners!

                                                            Annalise Welsh & Samantha Anema                                                                                                    Daesha Arnold

                                                               1st Place Team Policy Debate                                                                                                          1st Place Impromptu

                                                                      Ripon Christian School                                                                                                        Bradshaw Christian School

                                                                                                                                                                                           

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                   Jacob Rodriguez

                                                                                                                                                                                              1st Place Apologetics

                                                                                                                                                                                           Bradshaw Christian School 

Congratulations 2019- 2020 Season Award Winners!

 *Final standings reflect top 3 scores weighed.

Team Policy Debate Award Winners:  *Tiebreaker goes to the team that placed the highest in any given tournament.

1st Place -Annalise Welsh & Samantha Anema- Ripon Christian School  (42)

2nd Place- Ella Campbell & Liam Campbell- California Crosspoint Academy  (35)

3rd Place- Jibiana Jakpor & Faith Suhar - Woodcrest Christian School  (34)

4th Place- Maclaira Camper & Raegan Moret - Ripon Christian School (30)

5th Place- William Misinale & Isabelle Coloma - California Crosspoint Academy (28)

6th Place- Isaac Irving & Brandon Lee - Woodcrest Christian School (25)

7th Place- Kacy Thurman & Ruth Visser- Ripon Christian School  (22)

8th Place- Kalvin Gerdes & Emma Dolieslager- Ripon Christian School  (22)

9th Place- Laurynn Ballard & Jacob Rodriguez- Bradshaw Christian School   (21)

10th Place- Jacob Rodriguez & Christian Munoz- Bradshaw Christian School  (19)

11th Place- Petra Escobar & Kate Irving-Woodcrest Christian School  (19)

12th Place- Aiden Bloomstine & Christian Munoz- Bradshaw Christian School (18)

13th Place- Eme Beaumont & Olivia McKee- Woodcrest Christian School  (16)

14th Place- Aislynn Fernandes & Slayden Fernandes- Berean Christian School  (15)

15th Place- Ella Campbell & William Misinale- California Crosspoint Academy  (14)

16th Place- Amber Ju & Julie Wang- California Crosspoint Academy (14)

Team Policy Speaker Awards:   *Tie breaker goes to the individual who placed the highest in any given tournament.

1st Place- Annalise Welsh- Ripon Christian School  (84)

2nd Place- Ella Campbell- California Crosspoint Academy  (77)

3rd Place- Samantha Anema- Ripon Christian School (76)

4th Place- Jacob Rodriguez- Bradshaw Christian School  (73)

5th Place- Emma Dolieslager- Ripon Christian School  (70)

6th Place- William Misinale- Califronia Crosspoint Academy  (70)

7th Place- Liam Campbell- California Crosspoint Academy  (64)

8th Place- Daesha Arnold- Bradshaw Christian School  (59)

9th Place- Kacy Thurman- Ripon Christian School  (56)

10th Place- Maclaira Camper- Ripon Christian School  (56)

11th Place- Ruth Visser- Ripon Christian School  (56)

12th Place- Desiree Arnold- Bradshaw Christian School (54)

13th Place- Brandon Lee- Woodcrest Christian School  (53)

14th Place- Natalie Mendes- Ripon Christian School  (52)

15th Place- Maleah Moses- Monterey Bay Academy  (51)

16th Place- Raegan Moret- Ripon Christian School  (50)

Apologetics Speech Awards:  *Tie breaker goes to the individual who placed the highest in any given tournament.

1st Place- Jacob Rodriguez- Bradshaw Christian School  (12)

2nd Place- Samantha Anema- Ripon Christian School  (6)

3rd Place- Joseph Martinez- United Christian Academy  (6)

4th Place- Daniel Jackson- Woodcrest Christian School  (6)

5th Place- Kalvin Gerdes- Ripon Christian School  (5)

6th Place- Ryan McCormick- Berean Christian School  (5)

7th Place- Slayden Fernandes- Berean Christian School  (5)

8th Place- Elizabeth Thomas- Ripon Christian Schoool (3)

Impromptu Speech Awards:   *Tie breaker goes to the individual who placed the highest in any given tournament.

1st  Place- Daesha Arnold- Bradshaw Christian School  (39)

2nd Place- Samantha Anema- Ripon Chrstian School  (37)

3rd Place- Annalise Welsh- Ripon Christian School  (37)

4th Place- Jacob Rodriguez- Bradshaw Christian School (34)

5th Place- Aiden Bloomstine- Bradshaw Christian School  (28)

6th Place- Logan Ruddick- Bradshaw Christian School  (26)

7th Place- Kameron Riso- Desert Christian Academy  (23)

8th Place- Slayden Fernandes- Berean Christian School  (22)

Persuasive Speech Awards:  *Tie breaker goes to the individual who placed the highest in any given tournament.

1st Place- Brandon Lee- Woodcrest Christian School  (8)

2nd Place- Emilia Jacobus-  Desert Christian Academy  (5)

3rd Place- Olivia McKee- Woodcrest Christian School  (3)

4th Place- Angie Louie-California Crosspoint Academy  (3)

5th Place- Vicky Zhang- Bradshaw Christian School  (2)

6th Place- Matthew Moses- Monterey Bay Academy  (2)

7th Place- Samantha Anema- Ripon Christian School  (2)

8th Place- Emma Dolieslager- Ripon Christian School  (2)

School Awards * Based on the entire season's participation.

1st Place Power Rank -  Bradshaw Christian School  (133)

2nd Place Power Rank -  California Crosspoint Academy  (128)

1st Place Impact -  Ripon Christian School  (86)

2nd Place Impact -  Bradshaw Christian School  (81)

1st Place Sweepstakes- Ripon Christian School  (1193)

2nd Place Sweepstakes- Bradshaw Christian School  (982)

All trophies & medals will be shipped out by 05/04/20

                                                                    to their corresponding school.                                                                          Please make arrangements with your coaches on pick up protocol.

    The Logos Forensics Association would like to thank all students, coaches, administrators and volunteers for being part of the league. 

We look forward to next season and hope to see you there!

 

                                                                                

                                                                                                             

                                                                                               

                                     

                                 

                                       

P.O. Box 278, Modesto, CA 95353

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • YouTube - Grey Circle

2019 Logos Forensic Association